ELITE DANCE TRAINING & CHOREOGRAPHY. MULTI AWARD WINNING STUDIO. CELEBRATING 10 YEARS OF BUSINESS.

follow us on instagram & facebook for the latest 

Teaching Staff
  1. Brooke
    Brooke Henderson Principal & Studio Owner
  2. Lorena
    Lorena Otes Dance Instructor & Choreographer
  3. Bronte
    Bronte Della Bosca Dance Instructor & Choreographer
  4. Shannon
    Shannon Riley Dance Instructor & Choreographer
  5. Millie
    Millie Slennett Acro Instructor
Biography
Biography
Biography
Biography
Biography
Brooke Henderson Dance Studios is a registered employer with the NSW Office of the Children's Guardian and is Working With Children Check compliant.

Please note the timetable below only applies to the 2 auditions weeks, 19th June to 1st July 2017

To download and view the proposed 2017/2018 Timetable, in effect as of Term 3,

please click here:                                              

Timetable

Audition Timetable

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

4:30-5:30pm   Senior Stage Contemporary
5:30-6:30pm   Senior Stage Lyrical
6:30-7:30pm   Senior Stage Jazz
7:30-8:30pm   Senior Stage Musical Theatre
4:00-5:00pm   12 & Under Stage Tap
5:00-6:00pm   12 & Under Stage Contemporary
6:00-7:00pm   12 & Under Stage Lyrical
7:00-8:00pm   12 & Under Stage Jazz
4:00-5:00pm   12 & Under Stage Hip Hop
5:00-6:00pm   12/u & 14/u Stage Musical Theatre
6:00-7:00pm   14 & Under Stage Hip Hop
7:00-8:00pm   14 & Under Stage Tap
 
6:00-7:30pm   12 & Under Ballet (studio 2)

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

4:00-5:00pm   10 & Under Stage Hip Hop
5:00-6:00pm   Senior Stage Tap
6:00-7:00pm   Senior Stage Hip Hop
7:00-8:00pm   Senior KTJ
8:00-9:00pm   Senior Ballet
3:30-4:30pm   Junior Open Lyrical/Jazz
4:30-5:30pm   10 & Under Ballet
5:30-6:30pm   10 & Under KTJ
6:30-7:30pm   12 & Under KTJ
​7:30-8:30pm   12 & Under Ballet
8:00-8:45am   10 & Under Stage Lyrical
8:45-9:30am   10 & Under Stage Jazz
9:30-10:30am   14 & Under Stage Lyrical
10:30-11:30am   14 & Under Stage Jazz
11:30-12:30pm   14 & Under Stage Contemporary
12:30-1:00pm   Lunch Break
1:00-2:15pm   14 & Under Ballet
2:15-3:15pm   14 & Under KTJ
3:15-4:15pm   Subjunior/Junior Acro
4:15-5:15pm   Intermediate/Senior Acro

Fee Schedule
How to enrol:
2017/2018 STAGE CLASS AUDITIONS:

2017/2018 stage class auditions will be held at the end of term 2, commencing Monday 19th June through to Saturday 1st July 2017.

To enquire, please email info@bhds.com.au 

To download the audition registration form, please click here.


FRIDAY JUNIOR OPEN CLASSES:

If you would like to join our Friday Junior Open classes (no audition required) please contact us by email info@bhds.com.au

These classes are suited to children 10 years and under and are a great way to start dancing with BHDS. Each class is 1hr and besides technical training students will work towards a dance routine. 

Term 3 - 2017 to Term 2 - 2018:
 
1 x 3/4 hrs class          $120.00
2 x 3/4 hrs classes      $232.80
3 x 3/4 hrs classes      $338.40
4 x 3/4 hrs classes      $436.80
5 x 3/4 hrs classes      $528.00
6 x 3/4 hrs classes      $612.00

7 x 3/4 hrs classes      $630.00
8+ x 3/4 hrs classes    $672.00

1 x 1 hrs class             $145.00
2 x 1 hrs classes         $281.30
3 x 1 hrs classes         $408.90
4 x 1 hrs classes         $527.80
5 x 1 hrs classes         $638.00
6 x 1 hrs classes         $739.50

7 x 1 hrs classes         $761.25
8+ x 1 hrs classes       $812.00
 
Fees are charged per term and are payable as per the due date on your invoice. A 15% discount applies to siblings.
CONTACT
Dance/Class Enquiries:
 
Email: info@bhds.com.au
Phone: 02 9982 5820
(for enrolment enquiries please email)
 
 
Account/Fee Enquiries:
 
Email: horst@bhds.com.au
Phone: 02 9979 2660
Fax: 02 9979 2661
Studio Locaction:
 
9 / 36 Campbell Ave, Dee Why
 
Please note our car park rules when visiting
 
All Mail to:
 
PO Box 1723, Warriewood 2102
Studio Reception Hours:
 
Tue:    4:30pm - 6:30pm
Wed:   4:30pm - 6:30pm
Fri:       4:00pm - 6:00pm
 
 
Online Fee Payments
 
Visa & MasterCard accepted