2014 Eisteddfod Results

2014 NORTHERN BEACHES EISTEDDFOD RESULTS:

- 1st Place: Senior Stage Tap Group

- 1st Place: Senior Stage Lyrical Group

- 1st Place: 14 & Under Stage Jazz Group

- 1st Place: 14 & Under Stage Lyrical Group

- 1st Place: 14 & Under Stage Hip Hop Group

- 1st Place: 12 & Under Stage Jazz Group 

- 1st Place: 12 & Under Stage Lyrical Group

- 1st Place: Tommy Buchner - Senior Tap Solo

- 1st Place: Lace, Bronte & Brooke - Senior Jazz Trio

- 1st Place: Fleur Peupion - 13 Years Jazz Solo Restricted

- 1st Place: Georgia Elphick - 14 Years Lyrical Solo Open

- 1st Place: Fleur & Claudia - 14 Years Jazz Duo/Trio/Quartet

- 1st Place: Bella & Yasmine - 12 Years Hip Hop Duo

- 2nd Place: Senior Stage Jazz Group

- 2nd Place: Senior Stage Hip Hop Group

- 2nd Place: Claudia Aiello - 13 Years Jazz Solo Open

- 2nd Place: Yasmine Samuels - 12 Years Hip Hop Solo

- 2nd Place: Anna & Mia - 12 Years Modern/Contemporary Duo

- 2nd Place: Moniesha Barry - 15 Years Jazz Solo

- 3rd Place: Inez & Bella - 12 Years Modern/Contemporary Duo

- H/C: 14 & Under Stage Contemporary Group

- H/C: 10 & Under Stage Hip Hop Group

- H/C: Emily & Moniesha - Senior Jazz Duo

- H/C: Claudia Aiello - 14 Years Hip Hop Solo

- H/C: Liana Klisarova - 14 Years Hip Hop Solo

- H/C: Bella Anthony - 12 & Under Lyrical Solo Open

- H/C: Yasmine Samuels - 12 & Under Jazz Solo Open

- H/C: Anna Birke - 10 & Under Lyrical Solo

- H/C: Sofia Anthony - 10 & Under Hip Hop Solo

- H/C: Brooke, Lace & Tommy - Open Age Hip Hop Trio

- H/C: Shannon Carter - 15 Years Jazz Solo


2014 EXTREME DANCE COMP RESULTS:


- 1st Place: 14 & Under Stage Musical Theatre Group

- 1st Place: 12 & Under Stage Jazz Group 

- 1st Place: 12 & Under  Stage Lyrical Group

- 1st Place: 12 & Under Stage Hip Hop Group

- 1st Place: Georgia Elphick - 14 Year Open Lyrical Solo

- 1st Place: Fleur Peupion - 13Years Lyrical Solo

- 1st Place: Lace Hanlon - Open Age Jazz Solo

- 1st Place: Tommy Buchner - Open Age Tap Solo

- 1st Place: Yasmine Samuels - 12 Years Hip Hop Solo

- 1st Place: Bianca & Shantani - 12 Years Jazz Duo

- 1st Place: Bella & Yasmine - 12 Years Hip Hop Duo

- 2nd Place: 14 & Under Stage Lyrical Group

- 2nd Place: 10 & Under Stage Hip Hop Group

- 2nd Place: Lace Hanlon - Open Age Contemporary Solo

- 2nd Place: Fleur Peupion - 13 Years Open Jazz Solo

- 2nd Place: Tiana Dimova - 12 Years Jazz Solo

- 2nd Place: Brooke, Lace & Tommy - Open Age Hip Hop Trio

- 2nd Place: Claudia & Fleur - 14 Years Jazz Duo

- 3rd Place: 14 & Under Stage Jazz Group

- 3rd Place: 14 & Under Stage Hip Hop Group

- 3rd Place: Tiana Dimova - 12 Years Hip Hop Solo

- 3rd Place: Anna Birke - 10 Years Open Lyrical Solo

- 3rd Place: Shannon Carter - Open Age Tap Solo

- H/C Place: Senior Stage Tap Group

- H/C Place: Senior Stage Musical Theatre Group

- H/C Place: Claudia Aiello - 14 Years Open Jazz Solo

- H/C Place: Claudia Aiello - 14 Yeaers Hip Hop Solo

- H/C Place: Yasmine Samuels 12 Years Open Jazz Solo

- H/C Place: Maddie Iemma - Open Age Jazz Solo

- H/C Place: Bella Anthony - 12 Years Open Lyrical Solo