2013 Eisteddfod Results

2013 NORTHERN BEACHES EISTEDDFOD RESULTS: 

1st PLACE - 14 & Under Stage Musical Theatre

1st PLACE - 14 & Under Stage Hip Hop Group

1st PLACE - 12 & Under Stage Hip Hop Group

1st PLACE - Georgia Elphick - 13 yrs Lyrical Solo

1st PLACE - Brooke Dickens & Lace Hanlon - 14 yrs Hip Hop Duo

1st PLACE - Zoe Smith - 10 yrs Jazz Solo

1st PLACE - Claudia Aiello - 12 yrs Jazz Solo

1st PLACE - Bronte Jackson, Shannon Carter & Moniesha Barry - 14 yrs Jazz Trio

2nd PLACE - 14 & Under Stage Lyrical Group

2nd PLACE - 12 & Under Stage Jazz Group

2nd PLACE - Claudia Aiello - 12 yrs Hip Hop Solo

2nd PLACE - Fleur Peupion & Claudia Aiello - 12 yrs Jazz Duo

2nd PLACE - Emily Cronan - 14 yrs Jazz Solo

2nd PLACE - Bella Anthony & Inez Enright - 12 yrs Lyrical Duo

3rd PLACE - 14 & Under Stage Jazz Group

3rd PLACE - Shannon Carter - 14 yrs Jazz Solo

H/C - Senior Stage Contemporary Group

H/C - Senior Stage Jazz Group

H/C - Senior Stage Lyrical Group

H/C - Senior Stage Hip Hop Group

H/C - 14 & Under Stage Tap Group

H/C - 14 & Under Stage Contemporary Group

H/C - 12 & Under Stage Lyrical Group

H/C - 10 & Under Stage Hip Hop Group

H/C - Lace Hanlon - 14 yrs Hip Hop Solo

H/C - Bronte Jackson & Georgia Elphick - 14 yrs Lyrical Duo

H/C - Bronte Jackson - 14 yrs Lyrical Solo

H/C - Nick Caldwell - 12 yrs Hip Hop Solo

H/C - Moniesha Barry - 14 yrs Lyrical Solo

H/C - Lace Hanlon - 14 yrs Contemporary Solo

H/C - Fleur Peupion - 12 yrs Jazz Solo

2013 EXTREME EISTEDDFOD RESULTS:

1st PLACE - 14/u Stage Jazz Group

1st PLACE - 14/u Stage Musical Theatre Group

1st PLACE - 12/u Stage Lyrical Group

1st PLACE - 12/u Stage Hip Hop Group

1st PLACE - 10/u Stage Hip Hop Group

1st PLACE - Tenzin Youdon - Senior Hip Hop Solo

1st PLACE - Tommy Buchner - Senior Tap Solo

1st PLACE - Brooke Dickens - 14 yrs Jazz Solo

1st PLACE - Brooke, Lace & Tommy - 14 yrs Hip Hop Trio

1st PLACE - Yasmine Samuels - 11 yrs Jazz Solo

1st PLACE - Bella & Inez - 12 yrs Lyrical Duo

2nd PLACE - 14/u Stage Tap Group

2nd PLACE - 12/u Stage Jazz Group

2nd PLACE - Dylan Bruce - Senior Tap Solo

2nd PLACE - Shannon Carter - 14 yrs Jazz Solo

2nd PLACE - Nick Caldwell - 12 yrs Hip Hop Solo

2nd PLACE - Bella & Yasmine - 12 yrs Jazz Duo

2nd PLACE - Anna Birke - 9 yrs Lyrical Solo

3rd PLACE - Senior Stage Lyrical Group

3rd PLACE - 14/u Stage Hip Hop Group

3rd PLACE - Tommy Buchner - 14 yrs Jazz Solo

3rd PLACE - Bronte, Moniesha & Shannon - 14 yrs Jazz Trio

3rd PLACE - Georgia & Bronte - 14 yrs Lyrical Duo

H/C - Senior Stage Contemporary Group

H/C - Senior Stage Jazz Group

H/C - Cassi Anthony - 13 yrs Jazz Solo