2012 Eisteddfod Results

2012 NORTHERN BEACHES EISTEDDFOD:

1st Place - Senior Stage Tap

1st Place - 14 & Under Stage Lyrical

1st Place - 14 & Under Stage Tap

1st Place - 12 & Under Stage Lyrical

1st Place - 12 & Under Stage Hip Hop

2nd Place - 14 & Under Stage Hip Hop

2nd Place - 14 & Under Stage Musical Theatre

2nd Place - 14 & Under Stage Contemporary

2nd Place - 12 & Under Stage Jazz

2nd Place - 10 & Under Stage Hip Hop

3rd Place - Senior Stage Contemporary

3rd Place - 14 & Under Stage Jazz

H/C - Senior Stage Lyrical

H/C - Senior Stage Lyrical 5

H/C - Senior Stage Jazz

H/C - 10 & Under Stage Jazz

1st Place - Fleur Peupion & Claudia Aiello - 12 & Under Jazz Duo

1st Place - Yasmine Samuels - 10 & Under Jazz Solo

1st Place - Brooke, Tommy & Lace 14 & Under Hip Hop Trio

1st Place - Montana Bray - Senior Open Age Hip Hop Solo

2nd Place - Bella Anthony - 10 & Under Jazz Solo

2nd Place - Claudia Aiello - 11 & Under Jazz Solo

2nd Place - Tommy Buchner - 14 & Under Hip Hop Solo

2nd Place - Moniesha, Bronte & Shannon - 14 & Under Jazz Trio

2nd Place - Bronte Jackson - 13 & Under Lyrical/Contemporary Solo

2nd Place - Shannon Carter - 14 & Under Tap solo

3rd Place - Cassi Anthony - 12 & Under Jazz Solo

3rd Place - Bella Anthony & Yasmine Samuels - 12 & Under Jazz Duo

3rd Place - Fleur Peupion - 11 & Under Jazz Solo

3rd Place - Lace Hanlon - 14 & Under Hip Hop Solo

H/C - Brooke Dickens - 14 & Under Hip Hop Solo

H/C - Bronte Jackson - 13 & Under Open Jazz Solo

H/C - Moniesha Barry - 13 & Under Lyrical/Contemporary Solo

H/C - Moniesha Barry - 13 & Under Jazz Solo

H/C - Dylan Bruce - Senior Tap Solo

H/C - Hayley Andrews - Senior Jazz Solo

2012 EXTREME EISTEDDFOD:

1st Place - 14 & Under Stage Hip Hop

1st Place - 14 & Under Stage Tap

1st Place - 14 & Under Stage Musical Theatre

1st Place - 12 & Under Stage Jazz

1st Place - 12 & Under Stage Hip Hop

2nd Place - Senior Stage Lyrical

2nd Place - Senior Stage Hip Hop

2nd Place - 14 & Under Stage Lyrical

2nd Place - 10 & Under Stage Jazz

3rd Place - Senior Stage Jazz

3rd Place - Senior Stage Contemporary

3rd Place - Senior Stage Tap

3rd Place - 12 & Under Stage Lyrical

H/C - 14 & Under Stage Jazz

1st Place - Bella Anthony - 10 & Under Lyrical Solo

1st Place - Lace Hanlon - 14 & Under Hip Hop Solo

1st Place - Brooke, Lace & Tommy - 14 & Under Hip Hop Trio

1st Place - Bronte, Shannon & Moniesha - 14 & Under Jazz Trio

1st Place - Yasmine & Bella - 10 & Under Jazz Duo

2nd Place - Fleur & Claudia - 12 & Under Jazz Duo

2nd Place - Brooke Dickens - 14 & Under Hip Hop Solo

2nd Place - Shannon Carter - 13 & Under Jazz Solo

2nd Place - Hayley Andrews - Senior Open Age Jazz Solo

2nd Place - Shannon Carter - Senior Open Age Tap Solo

3rd Place - Montana Bray - Senior Open Age Hip Hop Solo

3rd Place - Lace & Brooke - 14 & Under Lyrical Duo

3rd Place - Dylan Bruce - Senior Open Age Tap Solo

H/C - Fleur Peupion - 11 & Under Jazz Solo

H/C - Brooke Dickens - 13 & Under Jazz Solo

H/C - Bella Anthony - 10 & Under Jazz Solo

H/C - Tommy Buchner - Senior Open Age Tap Solo