2011 Eisteddfod Results

2011 NORTHERN BEACHES EISTEDDFOD

1st Place - Senior Stage Hip Hop Group

1st Place - Senior Stage Lyrical Group

1st Place - Senior Stage Jazz Group

1st Place - 14 & Under Stage Hip Hop Group

1st Place - 14 & Under Stage Musical Theatre Group

1st Place - 12 & Under Stage Jazz Group

1st Place - 12 & Under Stage Hip Hop Group

1st Place - 12 & Under Stage Tap Group

2nd Place - Senior Stage Musical Theatre Group

2nd Place - Senior Stage Contemporary Group

2nd Place - 14 & Under Stage Jazz Group

2nd Place - 14 & Under Stage Lyrical Group

2nd Place - 10 & Under Stage Hip Hop Group (in the 12/u Section)

3rd Place - 12 & Under Stage Lyrical Group

H/C - 10 & Under Stage Jazz Group

1st Place - Taylor Donegal - Senior Hip Hop Solo

1st Place - Lace Hanlon - 12 & Under Jazz Solo

2nd Place - Brooke Dickens & Lace Hanlon - 12 & Under Lyrical Duo

2nd Place - Gemma Della Bosca - Senior Hip Hop Solo

2nd Place - Montana Bray - 14 & Under Hip Hop Solo

2nd Place - Moniesha Barry - 12 & Under Lyrical Solo

3rd Place - Brooke Dickens - 12 & Under Jazz Solo

H/C - Bronte & Gemma Della Bosca - Senior Jazz Duo

H/C - Leyah Donegal & Cleo Crawford - 12 & Under Jazz Duo

H/C - Bronte Jackson, Shannon Carter & Moniesha Barry - 12 & Under Jazz Trio

H/C - Ellinka Geercke & Gemma Della Bosca - Senior Hip Hop Duo

H/C - Andrea Pizzie - 14 & Under Hip Hop solo

H/C - Dylan Bruce - 14 & Under Hip Hop Solo

H/C - Bronte Jackson - 12 & Under Lyrical Solo

H/C - Lace Hanlon - 12 & Under Hip Hop Solo

H/C - Thomasina Buchner - 12 & Under Hip Hop Solo

H/C - Thomasina, Brooke & Lace - 12 & Under Hip Hop Trio

H/C - Bella Anthony - 9 & Under Jazz Solo

2011 EXTREME DANCE EISTEDDFOD 

1st Place - Senior Stage Hip Hop Group

1st Place - Senior Stage Contemporary Group

1st Place - 12/u Stage Lyrical Group

1st Place - 12/u Stage Tap Group

2nd Place - 14/u Stage Jazz Group

2nd Place - 14/u Stage Lyrical Group

2nd Place - 10/u Stage Jazz Group

2nd Place - 10/u Stage Lyrical Group

3rd Place - Senior Stage Jazz Group

3rd Place - Senior Stage Musical Theatre Group

3rd Place - 14/u Stage Hip Hop Group

3rd Place - 12/u Stage Jazz Group

1st Place - Lace Hanlon & Brooke Dickens - 12/u Lyrical Duo

1st Place - Lace Hanlon, Brooke Dickens & Tommy Buchner - 12/u Hip Hop Trio

2nd Place - Gemma Della Bosca & Ellinka Geercke - Senior Hip Hop Duo

2nd Place - Dylan Bruce - 14/u Tap Solo

3rd Place - Tommy Buchner - 12/u Tap Solo

3rd Place - Tommy Buchner - 12/u Hip Hop Solo

3rd Place - Montana Bray - 14/u Hip Hop Solo

H/C - Hayley Andrews - Senior Lyrical solo

H/C - Lace Hanlon - 12/u Hip Hop Solo

H/C - Bella Anthony - 9/u Jazz Solo

H/C - Bronte Jackson, Moniesha Barry & Shannon Carter - 12/u Jazz Trio